?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Worship me. [entries|friends|calendar]
Tiffany

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

woahwoahwoahgypsy. [30 May 2007|08:29pm]
[ mood | apathetic ]

So, things are looking up?

Paul just bought an excavator and started his own business. The $$$$ is rolling in, niggaaaa, but he works alll the time. I have some GOOD job interviews coming up next week. We need to make summer vacation plans.
We had to get rid of our Weezy P. We miss her biting our toes.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

I need to lose some weight.

PD no longer has any (visible) piercings at all...I can barely fit my finger through his ear now. How fucking professional?
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

I'm enjoying life.
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

And that's about all there fucking is.
fuck off

hmph. [29 Mar 2007|01:33pm]
[ mood | scared ]

Yeah, so I'm pretty much an alcoholic.


It's been almost two days since I've had a drink, and I feel like I'm going to die. I'm shaky, nervous, dizzy, sick.
My memories run together. It's all a mix of bars and drinks and people I don't remember meeting.



Give me a few more days, and I'll be fine.

fuck off

it's been a long time.. [27 Feb 2007|12:21pm]
[ mood | tired ]

It's been forever since I've updated.
Maybe because I've been too drunk or messed up on something for the past year to even make complete sentences.

SUMMARY.

I moved to Baltimore last March. I absolutely loved it. I met some of the best people there.
I got a shitty job at first with Alex at some Mexican restaurant. Then I got the job I wanted at a porn store, and he got the one at the kickass rock bar downtown. That means all the kinky sex and alcohol you could ever want.
Paul and I lived for riding on the motorcycle, $1 beer nights, $1 crab nights, karaoke bars, and just meeting awesome people.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 
Our place was cute, but the rent was fucking $1,300 a month.

But of course, everything that is good comes to a end. Paul went to jail around the beginning of July. I wrecked my car on my way to bail him out. We were doing fine after that until other people fucked it up for us around September. Basically, Brian Burger and his old lady are fucking douche bags.

We moved back to Huntington with Alex & Tab for about a month until one day Paul & I got a wild hair up our asses and rode the bike all the way to Columbus, OH. We ended up moving there until around Christmas. We had the most badass neighbors there. It was just a cluster fuck of drugs and alcohol.

So now we're back in WV, living apart from each other. I'm not going to school, or working. Paul works.
I'll work when he buys me another car.


Whatever.

I'll get my shit together at some point. I promise.

3 flipped birds| fuck off

It's about time I did this... [25 Jan 2006|07:09pm]
[ mood | whatever. ]

Image hosting by Photobucket
2 Other recent randoms I felt like posting...Collapse )

fuck off

Skeet. [06 Jan 2006|12:45pm]
[ mood | hopeful ]

No more Town Center job for me. :] I start at CASCI on the 17th making pretty much the most possible anywhere without a college degree, which is pretty kickass seeing as how I just turned 18...Yeah, so DEBs can kiss my ass. The mall is drama anyway. Aaaand I totally get all benefits, so that means Paul's going to have insurance now. All we need to do now is find us a place to move into...


Everything is starting to fall into place now...♥




Oh, and just for the record...I will be going back to school. CASCI reimburses you for college. :]

fuck off

What is the world coming to? [13 Dec 2005|10:58am]
Apparantly, Avenged Sevenfold is number 1 on TRL today for the second day in a row.




What the fuck!?
4 flipped birds| fuck off

[08 Dec 2005|07:07pm]
[ mood | sick ]

Happy 24th Birthday Paul!

I fucking love your skeet head ass. ♥






Yeah, so last night I go to the bar, get completely shit faced with very little alcohol, and proceed to throw up in Paul's parking lot, toilet, and trash can of the bedroom floor. ♥ haha.

fuck off

[01 Dec 2005|11:55pm]
[ mood | amused ]

http://www.zrock945.com/babes.htm

Vote for me! I'm definitely babe #4. haha. I could so use that $500. ♥

1 flipped bird| fuck off

[29 Nov 2005|01:55pm]
Tomorrow is my fucking 18th birthday, and I have no plans yet.


Dammit. I think I'm going to give in and drive all the way out to Huntington.
3 flipped birds| fuck off

Hi Hi! ♥ [27 Nov 2005|10:35pm]
We're nothing short of fucking amazing.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

You kids only wish you were as kick ass as Paul David and Tiff.♥
fuck off

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]